Accepted scientific name:
Chloraea alpina Poepp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chloraea alpina Poepp.
Synonyms:
Asarca alpina (Poepp.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asarca alpina (Poepp.) Kuntze
Chloraea cholilensis Speg. & Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea cholilensis Speg. & Kraenzl.
Chloraea ferruginea Speg. & Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea ferruginea Speg. & Kraenzl.
Chloraea hookeriana Speg. & Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea hookeriana Speg. & Kraenzl.
Chloraea perez-moreaui Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea perez-moreaui Garay
Chloraea xerophila Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraea xerophila Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Chloraea WCSP
Distribution: C. & S. Chile to S. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057dae57-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401