Accepted scientific name:
Andropogon arenarius Hack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Andropogon arenarius Hack.
Synonyms:
Andropogon arenarius f. subcompletus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon arenarius f. subcompletus
Sorghum arenarium (Hack.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum arenarium (Hack.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Andropogon WCSP
Distribution: Uruguay; Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057e0e66-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401