Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus geniculatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Synonyms:
Alopecurus aristulosus Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus aristulosus Desv.
Alopecurus australis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus australis Nees
Alopecurus bulbosus With. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus bulbosus With.
Alopecurus geniculatus var. aquaticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus geniculatus var. aquaticus
Alopecurus geniculatus var. patagonicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus geniculatus var. patagonicus
Alopecurus geniculatus var. pumila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus geniculatus var. pumila
Alopecurus geniculatus var. viridis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus geniculatus var. viridis
Alopecurus nothus R.Arndt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus nothus R.Arndt
Alopecurus pallescens Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus pallescens Piper
Alopecurus palustris Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus palustris Syme
Alopecurus palustris subsp. geniculatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus palustris subsp. geniculatus
Tozzettia geniculata (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia geniculata (L.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Distribution: Europe to China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057e94c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401