Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus creticus Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus creticus Trin.
Synonyms:
Alopecurus agrestis Sieber ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus agrestis Sieber ex Kunth
Alopecurus agrestis var. creticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus agrestis var. creticus
Alopecurus thracicus Penev & Kožuharov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus thracicus Penev & Kožuharov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Distribution: S. Balkan Pen., Kriti, NW. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057e9ad1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401