Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis tandilensis (Kuntze) Parodi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis tandilensis (Kuntze) Parodi
Synonyms:
Agrostis hygrometrica var. tandilensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis hygrometrica var. tandilensis
Agrostis kennedyana Beetle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis kennedyana Beetle
Agrostis koelerioides var. pampeana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis koelerioides var. pampeana
Agrostis ramboi var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis ramboi var. pubescens
Bromidium hygrometricum var. tandilense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromidium hygrometricum var. tandilense
Bromidium ramboi var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromidium ramboi var. pubescens
Bromidium tandilense (Kuntze) Rúgolo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromidium tandilense (Kuntze) Rúgolo
Deyeuxia hygrometrica var. tandilensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia hygrometrica var. tandilensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Peru to S. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057f12c9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401