Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis sesquiflora É.Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis sesquiflora É.Desv.
Synonyms:
Agrostis sesquivalvis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis sesquivalvis Benth.
Briza sesquiflora (Desv.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Briza sesquiflora (Desv.) Pilg.
Deyeuxia sesquiflora (Desv.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia sesquiflora (Desv.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
Deyeuxia sesquivalvis B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia sesquivalvis B.D.Jacks.
Podagrostis sesquiflora (Desv.) Parodi ex Nicora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podagrostis sesquiflora (Desv.) Parodi ex Nicora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Chile
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057f2b4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401