Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis producta Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis producta Pilg.
Synonyms:
Agrostis greenwayi C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis greenwayi C.E.Hubb.
Calamagrostis producta Mez ex Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis producta Mez ex Peter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Sudan to Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057f53b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401