Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis lachnantha Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis lachnantha Nees
Synonyms:
Agrostis dregeana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis dregeana Steud.
Agrostis huttoniae (Hack.) C.E.Hubb. ex Gooss. & Papendorf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis huttoniae (Hack.) C.E.Hubb. ex Gooss. & Papendorf
Agrostis lachnantha var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis lachnantha var. glabra
Agrostis neesii Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis neesii Trin.
Agrostis vestita Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis vestita Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Calamagrostis huttoniae Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis huttoniae Hack.
Calamagrostis welwitschii Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis welwitschii Rendle
Podosemum angustifolium Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum angustifolium Steud.
Podosemum angustum Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum angustum Nees
Podosemum lachnanthum (Nees) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum lachnanthum (Nees) Nees
Podosemum lachnanthum var. humile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum lachnanthum var. humile
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Sudan to S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057fbf03-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401