Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis kilimandscharica Mez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis kilimandscharica Mez
Synonyms:
Agrostis bogdanii Bogdan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis bogdanii Bogdan
Agrostis burttii C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis burttii C.E.Hubb.
Agrostis friesiorum C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis friesiorum C.E.Hubb.
Agrostis kilimandscharica var. densior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis kilimandscharica var. densior
Agrostis kilimandscharica var. micrantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis kilimandscharica var. micrantha
Agrostis kilimandscharica var. sororia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis kilimandscharica var. sororia
Agrostis leioclada C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis leioclada C.E.Hubb.
Agrostis sororia C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis sororia C.E.Hubb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Sudan to E. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057fc69a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401