Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis hygrometrica Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis hygrometrica Nees
Synonyms:
Agrostis juergensii Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis juergensii Hack.
Agrostis ramboi Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis ramboi Parodi
Bromidium hygrometricum Nees & Meyen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromidium hygrometricum Nees & Meyen
Bromidium ramboi (Parodi) Rúgolo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromidium ramboi (Parodi) Rúgolo
Deyeuxia hygrometrica (Nees) Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia hygrometrica (Nees) Speg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Brazil to NE. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057fdab8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401