Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis hideoi Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis hideoi Ohwi
Synonyms:
Agrostis heptaseta Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis heptaseta Koidz.
Agrostis subaseta Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis subaseta Koidz.
Heptaseta japonica Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptaseta japonica Koidz.
Senisetum hideoi (Ohwi) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senisetum hideoi (Ohwi) Honda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Japan (Honshu: Echigo Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:057fece4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401