Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis congestiflora Tutin & E.F.Warb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis congestiflora Tutin & E.F.Warb.
Synonyms:
Agrostis acutiglumis Tutin & E.F.Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis acutiglumis Tutin & E.F.Warb.
Calamagrostis caespitosa (Hochst.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis caespitosa (Hochst.) Steud.
Deyeuxia caespitosa Hochst. ex Seub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia caespitosa Hochst. ex Seub.
Infraspecific taxon: Agrostis congestiflora subsp. oreophila
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Azores (0 - 500 m)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05801c68-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401