Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis clavata Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata Trin.
Synonyms:
Agrostis abakanensis Less. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis abakanensis Less. ex Trin.
Agrostis bottnica Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis bottnica Murb.
Agrostis clavata f. aprica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. aprica
Agrostis clavata f. flaccida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. flaccida
Agrostis clavata var. macilenta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. macilenta
Agrostis clavata subsp. matsumurae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata subsp. matsumurae
Agrostis clavata var. nukabo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. nukabo
Agrostis clavata var. putoranica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. putoranica
Agrostis clavata f. robustior (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. robustior
Agrostis clavata var. szechuanica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. szechuanica
Agrostis clavata f. umbrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. umbrosa
Agrostis exarata subsp. clavata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis exarata subsp. clavata
Agrostis exarata var. nukabo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis exarata var. nukabo
Agrostis exarata subsp. nukabo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis exarata subsp. nukabo
Agrostis formosana Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis formosana Ohwi
Agrostis macilenta Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis macilenta Keng
Agrostis macrothyrsa Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis macrothyrsa Hack.
Agrostis matsumurae Hack. ex Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis matsumurae Hack. ex Honda
Agrostis perarta Keng f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis perarta Keng f.
Agrostis szechuanica (Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang) L.Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis szechuanica (Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang) L.Liou
Agrostis teberdensis Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis teberdensis Litv.
Agrostis tenuiflora Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis tenuiflora Steud.
Agrostis valvata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis valvata Steud.
Agrostis wulingensis Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis wulingensis Honda
Trichodium clavatum (Trin.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium clavatum (Trin.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: N. Europe to Japan, Alaska
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05801ecf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401