Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis balansae (Boiss.) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis balansae (Boiss.) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Calamagrostis balansae Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis balansae Boiss.
Pentatherum balansae (Boiss.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentatherum balansae (Boiss.) Nevski
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: NE. Turkey to Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0580369c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401