Accepted scientific name:
Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agropyron desertorum (Fisch. ex Link) Schult.
Synonyms:
Agropyron angarense Peschkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron angarense Peschkova
Agropyron cristatum subsp. desertorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cristatum subsp. desertorum
Agropyron cristatum var. desertorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cristatum var. desertorum
Agropyron desertorum var. dasyphyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron desertorum var. dasyphyllum
Agropyron desertorum var. pilosiusculum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron desertorum var. pilosiusculum
Agropyron sibiricum var. desertorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron sibiricum var. desertorum
Agropyron sinkiangense D.F.Cui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron sinkiangense D.F.Cui
Agropyron wangii (C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron wangii (C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum) Tzvelev
Douglasdeweya wangii C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Douglasdeweya wangii C.Yen, J.L.Yang & B.R.Baum
Eremopyrum sibiricum var. desertorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremopyrum sibiricum var. desertorum
Triticum desertorum Fisch. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum desertorum Fisch. ex Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agropyron WCSP
Distribution: Caucasus to Siberia, W. Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05807f37-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401