Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops triuncialis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis L.
Synonyms:
Aegilopodes triuncialis (L.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilopodes triuncialis (L.) Á.Löve
Aegilopodes triuncialis subsp. persica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilopodes triuncialis subsp. persica
Aegilops aristata Req. ex Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops aristata Req. ex Bertol.
Aegilops buschirica Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops buschirica Roshev.
Aegilops echinata C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops echinata C.Presl
Aegilops elongata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops elongata Lam.
Aegilops persica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops persica Boiss.
Aegilops squarrosa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops squarrosa L.
Aegilops triaristata Req. ex Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triaristata Req. ex Bertol.
Aegilops triuncialis var. albescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. albescens
Aegilops triuncialis var. assyriaca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. assyriaca
Aegilops triuncialis var. breviaristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. breviaristata
Aegilops triuncialis f. brunnea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. brunnea
Aegilops triuncialis var. brunnea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. brunnea
Aegilops triuncialis subsp. caput-medusae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis subsp. caput-medusae
Aegilops triuncialis var. constantinopolitana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. constantinopolitana
Aegilops triuncialis subsp. eutriuncialis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis subsp. eutriuncialis
Aegilops triuncialis subsp. fascicularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis subsp. fascicularis
Aegilops triuncialis var. ferruginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. ferruginea
Aegilops triuncialis f. ferruginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. ferruginea
Aegilops triuncialis var. flavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. flavescens
Aegilops triuncialis f. flavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. flavescens
Aegilops triuncialis var. glabrispica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. glabrispica
Aegilops triuncialis f. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. hirsuta
Aegilops triuncialis var. hirta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. hirta
Aegilops triuncialis var. muricata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. muricata
Aegilops triuncialis var. nigriaristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. nigriaristata
Aegilops triuncialis f. nigroalbescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. nigroalbescens
Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroalbescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroalbescens
Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroaristata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroaristata
Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroferruginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroferruginea
Aegilops triuncialis f. nigroferruginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. nigroferruginea
Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroflavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. nigroflavescens
Aegilops triuncialis f. nigroflavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. nigroflavescens
Aegilops triuncialis f. nigrorubiginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. nigrorubiginosa
Aegilops triuncialis var. nigrorubiginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. nigrorubiginosa
Aegilops triuncialis subsp. orientalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis subsp. orientalis
Aegilops triuncialis subsp. persica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis subsp. persica
Aegilops triuncialis var. persica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. persica
Aegilops triuncialis var. pubispica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. pubispica
Aegilops triuncialis f. rubiginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. rubiginosa
Aegilops triuncialis var. rubiginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. rubiginosa
Aegilops triuncialis f. subglabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis f. subglabra
Aegilops triuncialis var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis var. typica
Aegilops triuncialis subsp. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops triuncialis subsp. typica
Triticum persicum (Boiss.) Aiton & Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum persicum (Boiss.) Aiton & Hemsl.
Triticum squarrosum (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum squarrosum (L.) Raspail
Triticum triunciale (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum triunciale (L.) Raspail
Triticum trunciale (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum trunciale (L.) Raspail
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Aegilops WCSP
Distribution: S. Europe to Afghanistan, N. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0580c7d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401