Accepted scientific name:
Aerangis rostellaris (Rchb.f.) H.Perrier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aerangis rostellaris (Rchb.f.) H.Perrier
Synonyms:
Aerangis avicularia (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerangis avicularia (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Aerangis buchlohii Senghas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerangis buchlohii Senghas
Angraecum avicularium Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum avicularium Rchb.f.
Angraecum rostellare Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum rostellare Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aerangis WCSP
Distribution: Comoros, N. & SC. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0580f4b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401