Accepted scientific name:
Acrachne henrardiana (Bor) S.M.Phillips (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acrachne henrardiana (Bor) S.M.Phillips
Synonyms:
Acrachne sundararajii P.Umam., Muthuk. & P.Daniel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrachne sundararajii P.Umam., Muthuk. & P.Daniel
Arthrochloa henrardiana (Bor) J.W.Lorch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrochloa henrardiana (Bor) J.W.Lorch
Dactyloctenium henrardianum Bor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactyloctenium henrardianum Bor
Normanboria henrardiana (Bor) Butzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Normanboria henrardiana (Bor) Butzin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Acrachne WCSP
Distribution: S. India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0581321e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401