Accepted scientific name:
Acostia gracilis Swallen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acostia gracilis Swallen
Synonyms:
Panicum acostia R.D.Webster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum acostia R.D.Webster
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Acostia WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador; Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058133c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401