Accepted scientific name:
Acidosasa edulis (T.H.Wen) T.H.Wen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acidosasa edulis (T.H.Wen) T.H.Wen
Synonyms:
Sinobambusa edulis T.H.Wen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinobambusa edulis T.H.Wen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Acidosasa WCSP
Distribution: S. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05813e57-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401