Accepted scientific name:
Aerangis hologlottis (Schltr.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aerangis hologlottis (Schltr.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Angraecum hologlottis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum hologlottis Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aerangis WCSP
Distribution: SE. Kenya to NE. Tanzania (incl. Zanzibar), Mozambique, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058294d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401