Accepted scientific name:
Chamelaucium drummondii (Turcz.) Meisn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chamelaucium drummondii (Turcz.) Meisn.
Synonyms:
Chamelaucium hallii Ewart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamelaucium hallii Ewart
Darwinia drummondii (Turcz.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Darwinia drummondii (Turcz.) F.Muell.
Genetyllis drummondii Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genetyllis drummondii Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Chamelaucium CoL
Distribution: Western Australia (Irwin, Drummond, Avon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0582a7d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401