Accepted scientific name:
Aerangis gracillima (Kraenzl.) J.C.Arends & J.Stewart (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aerangis gracillima (Kraenzl.) J.C.Arends & J.Stewart
Synonyms:
Angraecum gracillimum Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum gracillimum Kraenzl.
Barombia gracillima (Kraenzl.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barombia gracillima (Kraenzl.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aerangis WCSP
Distribution: Cameroon to Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0582aed1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401