Accepted scientific name:
Aerangis articulata (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aerangis articulata (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Aerangis calligera (Rchb.f.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerangis calligera (Rchb.f.) Garay
Aerangis venusta Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerangis venusta Schltr.
Angorchis articulata (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angorchis articulata (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Angraecum articulatum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum articulatum Rchb.f.
Angraecum calligerum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum calligerum Rchb.f.
Angraecum descendens Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum descendens Rchb.f.
Rhaphidorhynchus articulatus (Rchb.f.) Poiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidorhynchus articulatus (Rchb.f.) Poiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aerangis WCSP
Distribution: Comoros, Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0582c7fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401