Accepted scientific name:
Curitiba prismatica (D.Legrand) Salywon & Landrum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Curitiba prismatica (D.Legrand) Salywon & Landrum
Synonyms:
Eugenia prismatica D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia prismatica D.Legrand
Mosiera prismatica (D.Legrand) Landrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mosiera prismatica (D.Legrand) Landrum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Curitiba CoL
Distribution: S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0585446a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401