Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Amalia cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amalia cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Heynh.
Bletia cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Bletia cinnabarina var. sellowii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia cinnabarina var. sellowii
Bletia cinnamomea (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia cinnamomea (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Hoffmannseggella cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) H.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) H.G.Jones
Laelia cinnabarina Bateman ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia cinnabarina Bateman ex Lindl.
Laelia cinnabarina var. sellowii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia cinnabarina var. sellowii
Laelia cinnamomea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia cinnamomea Rchb.f.
Sophronitis cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis cinnabarina (Bateman ex Lindl.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (S. Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058546e8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401