Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya esalqueana (Blumensch. ex Pabst) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya esalqueana (Blumensch. ex Pabst) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Hoffmannseggella esalqueana (Blumensch. ex Pabst) V.P.Castro & Chiron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella esalqueana (Blumensch. ex Pabst) V.P.Castro & Chiron
Laelia esalqueana Blumensch. ex Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia esalqueana Blumensch. ex Pabst
Sophronitis esalqueana (Blumensch. ex Pabst) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis esalqueana (Blumensch. ex Pabst) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05854fcb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401