Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya pabstii (F.E.L.Miranda & K.G.Lacerda) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya pabstii (F.E.L.Miranda & K.G.Lacerda) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Hoffmannseggella pabstii F.E.L.Miranda & K.G.Lacerda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoffmannseggella pabstii F.E.L.Miranda & K.G.Lacerda
Sophronitis pabstii (F.E.L.Miranda & K.G.Lacerda) Van den Berg & M.W.C (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis pabstii (F.E.L.Miranda & K.G.Lacerda) Van den Berg & M.W.C
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05856b4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401