Accepted scientific name:
Seorsus taxifolius (Merr.) Rye & Trudgen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seorsus taxifolius (Merr.) Rye & Trudgen
Synonyms:
Babingtonia taxifolia (Merr.) A.R.Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Babingtonia taxifolia (Merr.) A.R.Bean
Baeckea taxifolia Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeckea taxifolia Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Seorsus CoL
Distribution: Borneo (N. Sarawak)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05867d8f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401