Accepted scientific name:
Agave microceps (Kimnach) A.Vázquez & Cházaro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agave microceps (Kimnach) A.Vázquez & Cházaro
Synonyms:
Agave filifera subsp. microceps (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave filifera subsp. microceps
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Sinaloa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058afb9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401