Accepted scientific name:
Aloe edouardii Rebmann (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aloe edouardii Rebmann
Synonyms:
Aloe fianarantsoae J.-B.Castillon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe fianarantsoae J.-B.Castillon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Aloe WCSP
Distribution: EC. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058b09f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401