Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea froesii (L.B.Sm.) Leme & J.A.Siqueira (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea froesii (L.B.Sm.) Leme & J.A.Siqueira
Synonyms:
Aechmea lingulata var. froesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea lingulata var. froesii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Aechmea WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Bahia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Jan-2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058b2b09-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401