Accepted scientific name:
Edraianthus tenuifolius (A.DC.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus tenuifolius (A.DC.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Campanopsis tenuifolia (Waldst. & Kit.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanopsis tenuifolia (Waldst. & Kit.) Kuntze
Campanula macrocephala Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrocephala Willd. ex Steud.
Campanula tenuifolia Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula tenuifolia Waldst. & Kit.
Edraianthus caricinus Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus caricinus Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
Edraianthus tenuifolius subsp. caricinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus tenuifolius subsp. caricinus
Wahlenbergia tenuifolia (Waldst. & Kit.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia tenuifolia (Waldst. & Kit.) A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Edraianthus CoL
Distribution: Croatia to N. Albania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058c9bb1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401