Accepted scientific name:
Edraianthus pumilio (Port. ex Schult.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus pumilio (Port. ex Schult.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Campanopsis pumilio (Port. ex Schult.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanopsis pumilio (Port. ex Schult.) Kuntze
Campanula graminifolia var. linearifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula graminifolia var. linearifolia
Campanula graminifolia var. sordidifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula graminifolia var. sordidifolia
Campanula pumilio Port. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula pumilio Port. ex Schult.
Campanula silenifolia Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula silenifolia Host
Wahlenbergia pumilio (Port. ex Schult.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia pumilio (Port. ex Schult.) A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Edraianthus CoL
Distribution: Croatia (Mt. Biokovo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058c9f90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401