Accepted scientific name:
Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) A.DC.
Synonyms:
Campanopsis graminifolia (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanopsis graminifolia (L.) Kuntze
Campanopsis kitaibelii (A.DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanopsis kitaibelii (A.DC.) Kuntze
Campanula croatica (A.Kern.) A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula croatica (A.Kern.) A.Kern.
Campanula graminifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula graminifolia L.
Campanula graminifolia var. setifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula graminifolia var. setifolia
Edraianthus albanicus (Degen & Kümmerle) Lakušic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus albanicus (Degen & Kümmerle) Lakušic
Edraianthus croaticus A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus croaticus A.Kern.
Edraianthus graminifolius subsp. albanicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius subsp. albanicus
Edraianthus graminifolius f. alpinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius f. alpinus
Edraianthus graminifolius f. baldaccii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius f. baldaccii
Edraianthus graminifolius subsp. coeruleus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius subsp. coeruleus
Edraianthus graminifolius var. elatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius var. elatus
Edraianthus graminifolius var. ginzbergeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius var. ginzbergeri
Edraianthus graminifolius f. ginzbergeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius f. ginzbergeri
Edraianthus graminifolius f. mediterraneus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius f. mediterraneus
Edraianthus graminifolius f. montenegrinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius f. montenegrinus
Edraianthus graminifolius var. pusillus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius var. pusillus
Edraianthus graminifolius subsp. siculus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius subsp. siculus
Edraianthus graminifolius var. siculus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius var. siculus
Edraianthus graminifolius f. subalpinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus graminifolius f. subalpinus
Edraianthus jugoslavicus Lakušic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus jugoslavicus Lakušic
Edraianthus kitaibelii (A.DC.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus kitaibelii (A.DC.) A.DC.
Edraianthus kitaibelii var. alpinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus kitaibelii var. alpinus
Edraianthus kitaibelii subsp. croaticus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus kitaibelii subsp. croaticus
Edraianthus kitaibelii var. mediterraneus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus kitaibelii var. mediterraneus
Edraianthus kitaibelii var. subalpinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus kitaibelii var. subalpinus
Edraianthus montenegrinus Horák (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus montenegrinus Horák
Edraianthus siculus Strobl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus siculus Strobl
Edraianthus vesovicii Lakušic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus vesovicii Lakušic
Edraianthus zogovicii Lakušic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edraianthus zogovicii Lakušic
Pilorea graminifolia (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilorea graminifolia (L.) Raf.
Protoedraianthus vesovicii (Lakušic) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protoedraianthus vesovicii (Lakušic)
Wahlenbergia croatica (A.Kern.) Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia croatica (A.Kern.) Vatke
Wahlenbergia graminifolia (L.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia graminifolia (L.) A.DC.
Wahlenbergia kitaibelii A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wahlenbergia kitaibelii A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Edraianthus CoL
Distribution: SE. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058ca982-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401