Accepted scientific name:
Ceratandra bicolor Sond. ex Bolus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceratandra bicolor Sond. ex Bolus
Synonyms:
Ceratandra harveyana Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratandra harveyana Sond.
Evota bicolor (Sond. ex Bolus) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evota bicolor (Sond. ex Bolus) Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ceratandra WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058d9616-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401