Accepted scientific name:
Canarina eminii Asch. & Schweinf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Canarina eminii Asch. & Schweinf.
Synonyms:
Canarina elegantissima T.C.E.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canarina elegantissima T.C.E.Fr.
Canarina eminii var. elgonensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canarina eminii var. elgonensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Canarina CoL
Distribution: Ethiopia to Malawi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058f5eea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401