Accepted scientific name:
Cephalanthera epipactoides Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera epipactoides Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Cephalanthera cucullata subsp. epipactoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera cucullata subsp. epipactoides
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cephalanthera WCSP
Distribution: NE. Greece (Aegean Is.) to W. & N. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:058fb5c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401