Accepted scientific name:
Campanula rapunculoides L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula rapunculoides L.
Synonyms:
Campanula morifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula morifolia Salisb.
Campanula racemosa var. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula racemosa var. laxiflora
Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag.
Campanula rigida Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rigida Stokes
Cenekia rapunculoides (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenekia rapunculoides (L.) Opiz
Drymocodon rapunculoides (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymocodon rapunculoides (L.) Fourr.
Rapunculus redivivus E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapunculus redivivus E.H.L.Krause
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula rapunculoides subsp. cordifolia
Campanula rapunculoides subsp. rapunculoides
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: Europe to C. Asia, introduced elsewere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0590080d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401