Accepted scientific name:
Campanula praesignis Beck (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula praesignis Beck
Synonyms:
Campanula breynina (Beck) Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula breynina (Beck) Hruby
Campanula lanceolata var. praesignis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lanceolata var. praesignis
Campanula praesignis var. breynina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula praesignis var. breynina
Campanula rotundifolia var. breynina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. breynina
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. praesignis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia subsp. praesignis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: Austria (NE. Alps)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0590213f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401