Accepted scientific name:
Campanula lactiflora M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula lactiflora M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Campanula biserrata K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula biserrata K.Koch
Campanula celtidifolia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula celtidifolia Boiss.
Campanula hispida Fisch. ex Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula hispida Fisch. ex Hornem.
Campanula lactiflora f. coerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lactiflora f. coerulea
Campanula lactiflora var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lactiflora var. glabra
Campanula lactiflora var. glabriuscula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lactiflora var. glabriuscula
Campanula lactiflora var. olympica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lactiflora var. olympica
Campanula lactiflora var. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lactiflora var. pilosa
Campanula volubilis Willd. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula volubilis Willd. ex Schult.
Gadellia biserrata (K.Koch) A.P.Khokhr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gadellia biserrata (K.Koch) A.P.Khokhr.
Gadellia lactiflora (M.Bieb.) Schulkina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gadellia lactiflora (M.Bieb.) Schulkina
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: NE. Turkey to NW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05908bad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401