Accepted scientific name:
Campanula kolenatiana C.A.Mey. ex Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula kolenatiana C.A.Mey. ex Rupr.
Synonyms:
Campanula achverdovii Kharadze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula achverdovii Kharadze
Campanula akhverdovii Kharadze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula akhverdovii Kharadze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0590933a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401