Accepted scientific name:
Campanula cervicaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria L.
Synonyms:
Campanula capitata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula capitata Schur
Campanula cephalaria Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. cardiophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. cardiophylla
Campanula cephalaria var. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. macrophylla
Campanula cephalaria var. ovaliphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. ovaliphylla
Campanula cephalaria var. polyanthemos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. polyanthemos
Campanula cerviana Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cerviana Pall.
Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora
Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora
Campanula cervicaria var. capitata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. capitata
Campanula cervicaria var. dalmatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. dalmatica
Campanula cervicaria var. lingulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. lingulata
Campanula cervicaria var. longifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. longifolia
Campanula cervicaria var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. oblongifolia
Campanula dalmatica Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dalmatica Tausch
Campanula echiifolia Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula echiifolia Rupr.
Campanula glomerata var. cervicaria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. cervicaria
Campanula ligulata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ligulata Steud.
Campanula lingulata Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata Rchb.
Campanula longifolia Schloss. & Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula longifolia Schloss. & Vuk.
Syncodon cervicarium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syncodon cervicarium (L.) Fourr.
Weitenwebera cervicaria (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weitenwebera cervicaria (L.) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: Europe to Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059135ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401