Accepted scientific name:
Campanula carpatica Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica Jacq.
Synonyms:
Campanula carpatica var. dasycarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. dasycarpa
Campanula carpatica f. dasycarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica f. dasycarpa
Campanula carpatica var. grandiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. grandiflora
Campanula carpatica var. hemisphaerica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. hemisphaerica
Campanula carpatica var. hendersonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. hendersonii
Campanula carpatica var. oreophila (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. oreophila
Campanula carpatica var. pelviformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. pelviformis
Campanula carpatica f. subpilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica f. subpilosa
Campanula carpatica var. subpilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. subpilosa
Campanula carpatica subsp. turbinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica subsp. turbinata
Campanula carpatica var. turbinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula carpatica var. turbinata
Campanula cordifolia Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cordifolia Vuk.
Campanula dasycarpa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dasycarpa Schur
Campanula fergusonii A.M.Ferguson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula fergusonii A.M.Ferguson
Campanula hendersonii auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula hendersonii auct.
Campanula oreophila Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula oreophila Schur
Campanula turbinata Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula turbinata Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
Campanula turbinata f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula turbinata f. alba
Campanula turbinata f. lilacina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula turbinata f. lilacina
Campanula turbinata f. pelviformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula turbinata f. pelviformis
Neocodon carpaticus (Jacq.) Kolak. & Serdyuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neocodon carpaticus (Jacq.) Kolak. & Serdyuk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: Carpathians
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05913c00-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401