Accepted scientific name:
Campanula aparinoides Pursh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula aparinoides Pursh
Synonyms:
Campanula aparinoides var. erinoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula aparinoides var. erinoides
Campanula aparinoides var. grandiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula aparinoides var. grandiflora
Campanula aparinoides var. multiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula aparinoides var. multiflora
Campanula aparinoides var. rosea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula aparinoides var. rosea
Campanula aparinoides var. uliginosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula aparinoides var. uliginosa
Campanula erinoides Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula erinoides Muhl.
Campanula uliginosa Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula uliginosa Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Campanula CoL
Distribution: C. & E. Canada to N. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05917103-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401