Accepted scientific name:
Brighamia insignis A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brighamia insignis A.Gray
Synonyms:
Brighamia citrina (C.N.Forbes & Lydgate) H.St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brighamia citrina (C.N.Forbes & Lydgate) H.St.John
Brighamia citrina var. napoliensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brighamia citrina var. napoliensis
Brighamia insignis f. citrina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brighamia insignis f. citrina
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae CoL
Genus Brighamia CoL
Distribution: Hawaiian Is. (Niihau, Kauai)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 13-Jun-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0592132b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401