Accepted scientific name:
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng.
Synonyms:
Canthium chinense Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthium chinense Pers.
Canthium coronatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthium coronatum Lam.
Ceriscus malabaricus Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriscus malabaricus Gaertn.
Gardenia dumetorum Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia dumetorum Retz.
Gardenia dumosa Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia dumosa Salisb.
Gardenia floribunda Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia floribunda Roxb.
Gardenia glabra R.Br. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia glabra R.Br. ex Wall.
Gardenia latifolia Schltdl. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia latifolia Schltdl. ex Hook.f.
Gardenia spinosa L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia spinosa L.f.
Gardenia spinosa Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia spinosa Thunb.
Gardenia stipularis Rottler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia stipularis Rottler
Genipa dumetorum (Retz.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genipa dumetorum (Retz.) Baill.
Narega coduva Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narega coduva Raf.
Posoqueria dumetorum (Retz.) Willd. ex Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Posoqueria dumetorum (Retz.) Willd. ex Roxb.
Posoqueria floribunda Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Posoqueria floribunda Roxb.
Randia brandisii Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia brandisii Gamble
Randia dumetorum (Retz.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia dumetorum (Retz.) Lam.
Randia floribunda (Roxb.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia floribunda (Roxb.) DC.
Randia lachnosiphonium Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia lachnosiphonium Hochst.
Randia oxypetala Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia oxypetala Lindl.
Randia rottleri Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia rottleri Wight & Arn.
Randia spinosa (Thunb.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia spinosa (Thunb.) Poir.
Randia stipulosa Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia stipulosa Miq.
Randia tomentosa Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia tomentosa Wight & Arn.
Randia uniflora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia uniflora Regel
Solena dumetorum (Retz.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solena dumetorum (Retz.) D.Dietr.
Solena floribunda (Roxb.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solena floribunda (Roxb.) D.Dietr.
Solena longispina D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solena longispina D.Dietr.
Solena nutans D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solena nutans D.Dietr.
Xeromphis obovata (Hochst.) Keay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xeromphis obovata (Hochst.) Keay
Xeromphis retzii Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xeromphis retzii Raf.
Xeromphis spinosa (Thunb.) Keay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xeromphis spinosa (Thunb.) Keay
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Catunaregam CoL
Distribution: Pakistan to S. China and W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05922dff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401