Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya trianae Linden & Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae Linden & Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Cattleya bogotensis Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya bogotensis Linden
Cattleya kimballiana L.Linden & Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya kimballiana L.Linden & Rodigas
Cattleya labiata var. ernestii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. ernestii
Cattleya labiata subsp. massangeana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata subsp. massangeana
Cattleya labiata var. trianae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya labiata var. trianae
Cattleya trianae Linden & Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae Linden & Rchb.f.
Cattleya trianae f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae f. alba
Cattleya trianae var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. alba
Cattleya trianae var. backhausiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. backhausiana
Cattleya trianae var. colemannii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. colemannii
Cattleya trianae var. corningii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. corningii
Cattleya trianae var. dodgsonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. dodgsonii
Cattleya trianae var. formosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. formosa
Cattleya trianae var. hillii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. hillii
Cattleya trianae var. hooleana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. hooleana
Cattleya trianae var. marginata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. marginata
Cattleya trianae var. mariae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. mariae
Cattleya trianae var. massangeana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. massangeana
Cattleya trianae var. osmannii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. osmannii
Cattleya trianae var. quadricolor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. quadricolor
Cattleya trianae var. reginae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. reginae
Cattleya trianae var. rosea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. rosea
Cattleya trianae var. russelliana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. russelliana
Cattleya trianae var. splendidissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. splendidissima
Cattleya trianae var. williamsii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya trianae var. williamsii
Epidendrum labiatum var. trianae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum labiatum var. trianae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05924385-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401