Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya tigrina A.Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya tigrina A.Rich.
Synonyms:
Cattleya guttata var. leopardina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya guttata var. leopardina
Cattleya guttata var. leopoldii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya guttata var. leopoldii
Cattleya guttata var. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya guttata var. purpurea
Cattleya guttata var. williamsiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya guttata var. williamsiana
Cattleya leopoldii Verschaff. ex Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii Verschaff. ex Lem.
Cattleya leopoldii var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii var. alba
Cattleya leopoldii f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii f. alba
Cattleya leopoldii f. caerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii f. caerulea
Cattleya leopoldii f. immaculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii f. immaculata
Cattleya leopoldii var. immaculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii var. immaculata
Cattleya leopoldii var. leopardina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii var. leopardina
Cattleya leopoldii var. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii var. purpurea
Cattleya leopoldii var. williamsiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya leopoldii var. williamsiana
Cattleya tigrina var. caerulea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya tigrina var. caerulea
Cattleya tigrina var. immaculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya tigrina var. immaculata
Cattleya tigrina var. leopardina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya tigrina var. leopardina
Cattleya tigrina var. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya tigrina var. purpurea
Cattleya tigrina var. williamsiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya tigrina var. williamsiana
Epidendrum elatius var. leopoldii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum elatius var. leopoldii
Epidendrum elegans Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum elegans Vell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:059244a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401