Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya pumila Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya pumila Hook.
Synonyms:
Bletia pumila (Hook.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia pumila (Hook.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya marginata Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya marginata Paxton
Cattleya pinellii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya pinellii Lindl.
Cattleya pumila var. major (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya pumila var. major
Cattleya spectabilis Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya spectabilis Paxton
Hadrolaelia pumila (Hook.) Chiron & V.P.Castro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hadrolaelia pumila (Hook.) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Hadrolaelia spectabilis (Paxton) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hadrolaelia spectabilis (Paxton) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat.
Laelia pumila (Hook.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia pumila (Hook.) Rchb.f.
Laelia pumila var. mirabilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia pumila var. mirabilis
Laelia spectabilis (Paxton) Withner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia spectabilis (Paxton) Withner
Sophronitis pumila (Hook.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis pumila (Hook.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05925e02-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401